Legal Notice

/Legal Notice
Legal Notice2016-11-29T13:14:51+00:00

Name of the domain: transmisevilla.com; (.biz) (.es) (.net) (.org) (.info)
Company Name: TRANSMISEVILLA, S.L.
Trade Name: TRANSMISEVILLA
Corporate Address: PLG. IND. LA RED SUR C/LA RED 15 Nº 7
Village: 41500- ALCALA DE GUADAIRA (SEVILLA)
NIF: B41108861
Telephone: 955 630 486 – 902 156 157
Fax: 955 630 891 – 955 634 109
Email: transmisevilla@transmisevilla.com
Registration records: Registro Mercantil de Sevilla, Form SE-11996 Page 23 Of the Volume 561.

OBJECT

The lender, responsible for the website, offers the users of the current document with which he tries to comply with the obligations stipulated in the Law 34/2002, of Services of the Association for the Electronic Information and Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as to inform all the users of the website about what the terms of use of the website are. Every person entering this website assumes the role of user, committing himself to the observance and strict performance of the stipulations hereby stated, as well as to any other applicable legal stipulation. The lender reserves the right to modify any type of information that might appear in the web site, without any obligation of notifying or inform the users about those modifications, being the publishing in the lender’s website understood as enough.

LIABILITY

The lender is exempted of any type of liability derived from the information published in his website, provided that this information had been handled or introduced by a third party alien to him. The lender’s website can use cookies (little information files that the server sends to the computer of the one entering the page) in order to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct performance and visualization of the site. The cookies used in the website are, in any case, temporary with the only purpose of making more effective its ulterior transmission and they disappear when the user’s session is over. In no case the cookies will be used to gather personal information. It is likely that one is redirected to contents of third party websites from the client’s website. Given that the lender cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties in their websites, he does not assume any type of liability regarding those contents. In any case, the lender states that he will proceed to immediate removal of any content that might contravene the national or international legislation, the moral or the public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the redirection to such website, informing the competent authorities about the content in question. The lender is not liable of the information and contents stored, by way of statement but not limitation, in forums, chats, blogs generators, comments, social networks or any other mean allowing third parties publishing contents independently in the lender’s webpage. However, and in compliance with that stipulated in art. 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, the lender is at the disposal of all the users, authorities and security forces, and actively cooperating in the removal or in its case blockade of all those contents that might affect or contravene the national or international legislation, third party’s rights or the moral and the public order. In case the user considers there is in the website some content that might be in this classification, they are kindly requested to notify immediately to the administrator of the website. This website was revised and tested for its correct performance. In principle, the correct functioning the 365 days of the year, 24 hours a day can be guaranteed. However, the lender does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of force majeure causes, natural catastrophes, strikes, or similar circumstances that make impossible the access to the webpage.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The lender is deeply committed to the compliance with the Spanish regulations of personal data protection, and guarantees the full compliance with the obligations stipulated, as well as the implementation of the security measures stipulated in art.9 of the Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and in the Regulations of Development of the LOPD. The lender offers to the users the Privacy Policy informing the users in respect of the personal data protection policy.

COPYRIGHT AND PATENT RIGHTS

The website, including by way of statement but not limitation its programming, edition, compilation and other elements necessary for its performance, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the lender’s property or in its case he has express license or authorization from the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the regulations of copyright and patent rights, as well as registered in the corresponding public registrations. Regardless the purpose for which they were destined, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case the prior written authorization of the lender. Any use not previously authorized by the lender will be consider a serious breach of the author’s copyright or patent rights. The designs, logos, text and/or graphics alien to the lender and that might appear in the website, belong to their respective owners, being they themselves responsible for any possible controversy that might arouse regarding them. In any case, the lender counts on their express and previous authorization. The lender expressly authorizes that third parties may directly redirect to the specific contents of the website, having in any case to redirect to the lender’s main website. The lender acknowledges in favour of their owners the corresponding copyright and patent rights, not involving its mere mention or appearance in the website the existence of rights or some liability of the lender on them, neither support, sponsorship or recommendation by him. To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of the copyright or patent rights, as well as on any of the contents of the website, one can make it through the electronic mail of the owner of the website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all the controversies or questions related to the current website or the activities developed in it, the Spanish legislation will be applicable, to which the sides expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to its use the Courts of Seville.